Northern Oaks (Group 1)
Alexandra Park (NZ) 3Yo Filly Pace
Year Month Dist   Horse Owner Driver Time   Tvňa   Trea
2021-03-05 Mar 2700m
 
Bettor Twist Breckon Farms-Take Ten Syndicate Zachary Butcher 3:23.7   The Honey Queen   Darling Me
2020-02-28 Feb 2700m
 
Amazing Dream Mrs J L Feiss Natalie Rasmussen 3:16.8   Plutonium Lady   Princess Jessie
2019 Mar 2700m
 
Best Western Dr A R Grierson Sailesh Abernethy 3-16.4    
2018 Mar 2700m
Elle Mac Mrs J L Feiss Natalie Rasmussen 3-24.5        
2017 Mar 2700m
 
Partyon Breckon Farms-The Top Ten Syndicate Mark Purdon 3-19.8    
2016 Mar 2700m
Piccadilly Princess Patterson Bros Racing Syndicate, M J Ward, S J Bradley, A J Wilson, C M Cunneen Tim Williams 3-17.9        
2015 Feb 2700m
 
The Orange Agent Mrs P C Green, J P Green, Mrs M E Green, P C Bult Maurice McKendry 3-18.8    
2014 Feb 2700m
Venus Serena R L Sandford, Mrs J A Sandford, G R Dunn John Dunn 3-18.9        
2013 Mar 2700m
 
Adore Me C J Roberts, P G Kenny, Mrs M L Kenny Mark Purdon 3-23.6    
2012 Mar 2700m
Twist And Twirl Breckon Bloodstock Ltd Mark Purdon 3-21.0        
2011 Mar 2700m
 
Carabella Cavalla Bloodstock Limited Ricky May 3-22.5    
2010 Mar 2700m
Secret Potion Studholme Bloodstock Limited Nicole Molander 3-21.5        
2009 Feb 2700m
 
Lauraella Hardwood Breeding Syndicate David Butcher 3-24.6    
2008 Apr 2700m
Lizzie Maguire Miss H L Hoggard, Miss A E Stormont Peter Ferguson 3-26.6        
2007 Apr 2700m
 
Running On Faith C B J Hadley, Mrs K D McMurtry Peter Ferguson 3-25.5    
2005 Dec 2700m
Tosti Girl W R Callaghan, K L Callaghan Brent Mangos 3-25.0        
2004 Dec 2700m
 
Foreal Mrs S A Brown, S B Brown Anthony Butt 3-27.0    
2003 Dec 2700m
Dudinka's Star W D Power, Mrs G L Power, F E Booker, Mrs M K Booker Anthony Butt 3-25.0        
2002 Jan 2700m
 
Elect To Live Mrs S J Martin Neil Brady 3-23.1    
  Dec 2700m Lombo La Fe Fe Lombo Standardbreds Pty Ltd Chris Alford 3-22.1        
2001 Jan 2700m   English Elegance W G Auld Tony Herlihy 3-26.4    
2000 Jan 2700m Tupelo Rose Ultimate Rose Syndicate Ted Demmler 3-22.6        
1999 Jan 2700m   OK Rock R J Spencer Ken Barron 3-24.0    
1998 Feb 2700m Under Cover Lover G J Pearson, J M Tulley Anthony Butt 3-22.5        
1997 Feb 2700m   Scuse Me J S Dalgety, V L Purdon Mark Purdon 3-21.4    
1996 Mar 2700m Paula Michele W R Callaghan, K L Callaghan Maurice McKendry 3-24.5        
1995 Mar 2700m   Iman B Hughes, D H Cudby Maurice McKendry 3-27.3    
1994 Apr 2700m Pretty Kiwi Miss I Hamilton, B Greer Richard Brosnan 3-24.9        
1993 Apr 2700m   Cherubic M I Shinn, R N Dymand, W J Francis James Stormont 3-23.9    
1992 Apr 2700m Tigerish L A Turner, Mrs P L Turner James Stormont 3-28.0        
1991 Apr 2700m   Smooth Gretna M R Graham, Mrs C M Graham, N M Graham Glen Wolfenden 3-26.9    
1990 Apr 2700m Jiffy's Girl P D Grant Tony Herlihy 3-30.0        
1989 Apr 2700m   Happy Hazel J S Dalgety Mark Purdon 3-28.1    
1988 Apr 2700m Miss Ardmore R C Purdon MBE, R R Reid, Est L F Reid Mark Purdon 3-29.2        
1987 Apr 2700m   Victoria Star G T West, I L Hilliard, Mrs M V Law Ian Hilliard 3-36.6    
1986 Apr 2700m Gina Rosa B J Smolenski, B R Smolenski, D J Smolenski, Mrs D M Smolenski Jack Smolenski 3-26.8        
1985 Apr 2700m   Adios Trick Win A Trick Syndicate Jack Smolenski 3-32.0    
1984 Apr 2700m Precious Sally H J Nieper Tommy Knowles 3-30.0        
1983 May 2700m   Harvest Gold J W Smolenski, J M G Osborne Jack Smolenski 3-37.9    
1982 May 2700m Hilarious Guest M G Vermeulen Peter Wolfenden 3-28.2        
1981 May 2700m   Time's Up Mrs D A & W A Lamb & Mrs J H Taylor Jack Smolenski 3-30.1    
1980 May 2700m Armalight H B Smith Peter Wolfenden 3-31.7        
1979 Apr 2700m   Speedy Girl C E Blackwell John Langdon 3-34.9    
1978 Apr 2700m Gina Marie B J, B R, D J & Mrs D M Smolenski Jack Smolenski 3-34.2        
1977 Mar 2700m   Seafield Hanover Mrs J & G G Hill Richard Brosnan 3-41.2    
1976 Mar 2700m Gymea Gold C R Thompson Les Purdon 3-34.0        
1975 Mar 2700m   Ripper's Delight Ripper Syndicate Kevin Holmes 3-29.3    
1974 Mar 2700m Paula Scott D K & Mrs J L Gibbons Dave Gibbons 3-35.8        
1973 Mar 1 1/2m   Marie Gibbins A J Corrigan & D R Grantham Tommy Knowles 3-14.8    
1971 Dec 1 1/2m Van Glory N Matyasevic Denis Nyhan 3-12.4        
1969 Dec 1 1/2m   Bonnie Frost A J Cunningham & G B Noble John Noble 3-21.6    
1968 Dec 1m 3f Via Veneto Mrs E & J H N Leek Pat Leek 2-53.4        
1967 Dec 1m 3f   Terraton N J Taylor & R B Ogg Ramon Ogg 3-00.0    
1966 Dec 1m 3f   Golden Sands Mrs A M Hunter & Mrs J M Meale Charlie Hunter 2-56.8        
Distance: 1967-1969 1 mile & 3 furlongs; 1970-1973 1-1/2 miles; 1974 onwards 2700 metres