Caduceus Club Fillies Classic (Group 1)
Auckland Trotting Club Inc 2-year-old pacing fillies NZ
Year Month Distance   Horse Owner Driver Time   Tva   Trea
2021-04-23 Apr 2200m
 
True Fantasy Mrs J L Feiss Mark Purdon 2:44.0   Montana Glory   Dance Till Dawn
2020-12-11 Dec 2200m
 
Bettor Twist Breckon Farms-Take Ten Syndicate Tim Williams 2-39.6   La Rosa   Darling Me
2019-04-26 Apr 2200m
 
Amazing Dream Mrs J L Feiss Natalie Rasmussen 2-40.4   Sweet On Me   Tiffany Rose
2018-04-20 Apr 2200m
Princess Tiffany B J Whitelock, Mrs C J Whitelock, P J Creighton, Mrs M C Creighton Natalie Rasmussen 2-42.6 Kayla Marie Bubbled Up
2017-04-21 Apr 2200m
 
Elle Mac Mrs J L Feiss Jonny Cox 2-42.8   Caitlyn Clarke   Shenandoah
2016-04-22 Apr 2200m
Spanish Armada Mrs J L Feiss Natalie Rasmussen 2-41.9 Smiley Sophie Renske B
2015-04-17 Apr 2200m
 
Arden's Choice J R Stiven, Mrs J A Stiven, L E Roseveare, Mrs L J Roseveare Mark Purdon 2-44.4   Northern Velocity   Bettor Love Me
2014 May 2200m
Linda Lovegrace Breckon Farms-The Good Sports Syndicate Natalie Rasmussen 2-44.7    
2013 Apr 2200m
 
Venus Serena R L Sandford, Mrs J A Sandford, G R Dunn John Dunn 2-45.1        
2012 Apr 2200m
Opulent Birchbrook Breeding Ltd David Butt 2-45.1    
2011 Mar 2200m
 
Veste Coburg Syndicate Mark Purdon 2-47.4        
2010 Apr 2200m
Paradise City Pentagonal Trust Jamie Keast 2-43.7    
2009 Apr 2200m
 
Flying Pocketlands G A Rogerson, Mrs D G Rogerson, C Everest, A & J Wilkinson Syndicate, P P Lemke, M P Whelan Peter Ferguson 2-44.9        
2008 Apr 2200m
Rona Lorraine Clive McKay, Rona McKay Dexter Dunn 2-45.6    
2007 Apr 2200m
 
Susie Maguire M I Shinn, Liz Broadhurst, J G Prouting, B Inwood, D W Payne James Stormont 2-48.8        
2006 Jun 2200m
One Dream Mrs J L Smolenski Frank Cooney 2-47.0    
2005 Jun 2200m
 
Western Dream V L Devery, Mrs D L Devery Tony Herlihy 2-44.9        
2004 Jun 2200m
Molly Darling B M Mangos, W L Oliver, S R Plant, B D Hewes Brent Mangos 2-46.0    
2003 May 2200m
 
Tirol's Sallance W R Callander, J G Evans Todd Mitchell 2-44.6        
2002 May 2200m
Classical Ms W P Revill, P G Revill, O R Whyte, M A Ringrose, D P Biddlecombe Maurice McKendry 2-46.4    
2001 Jun 2200m   Elect To Live Mrs S J Martin Neil Brady 2-43.6        
2000 Jun 2200m Tiger Turner L A Turner, Mrs P L Turner Tony Herlihy 2-50.8    
1999 Jun 2200m   Tupelo Rose Ultimate Rose Syndicate Ted Demmler 2-43.9        
1998 Jun 2200m Electric Kiwi Rickety Kate Syndicate Peter Ferguson 2-45.9    
1997 Jun 2200m   Chapel Magic R H Carr, Mrs S R Smith, B R Mansell Peter Ferguson 2-43.5        
1996 Jul 2200m Megaera P J Breckon, K G Breckon Tony Herlihy 2-42.7    
1995 Jul 2200m   Party Party Staying Alive Syndicate Mark Purdon 2-46.8        
1994 Jul 2200m Take Cover W J Francis, M I Shinn Malcolm Shinn 2-45.9    
1993 Jul 2200m   Nevermore James And Ken More FM Syndicate James Stormont 2-44.2        
1992 Jul 2200m This Time Franco M R Notman Tony Herlihy 2-48.0    
1991 Jul 2200m   Tigerish L A Turner, Mrs P L Turner James Stormont 2-47.0        
1990 Jul 2200m Seaswift Franco A D Vincent, Ms J P Smolenski Jack Smolenski 2-46.9    
1989 Jul 2200m   Fern Glen R M Baker Phillip Jeffries 2-47.7        
1988 Jul 2200m   Gitten L W S Hakansson Tony Herlihy 2-47.6        
1987 Jul 2200m Julie Vance R R Reid, Est L F Reid Mark Purdon 2-48.7    
1986 Jul 2200m   Coma Berenices R P Dalziel, Dr G B Todd Ron Dalziel 2-50.5