REVIEW STAKES     Springfield
3-YEARS-OLD

                                    

  Datum      Purse      Vinnare              Kön Härstamning                           Körsven                Tid    Dist.  Tvåa                Trea                Bana
  2009-08-18 62 000     Sargent Volo         v   Self Possessed - Sara Hall            Brooke Nickells        1:57.3 1609   Mr Cantab           Rev It Now
  2008-08-11 56 000     Big Boy Lloyd        h   Dream Vacation - Muscling In          Michael J Oosting      1:54.1 1609   Cloud Casino        Over Ruled
  2007-08-13 40 000     Rune                 h   Yankee Glide - Exquisite Amanda       Marcus S Johansson     1:53.3 1609   Operation Lindy     Great Success
  2006-08-14 58 000     Boardwalk Hall       h   Conway Hall - B Cor Tamgo             Mike Lachance          1:53.4 1609   Roman Holiday       Amazon Clipper 
  2005-08-16 50 000     Classic Photo        h   S.J's Photo - Classic Winner          Andy Miller            1:56.4 1609   Self Possesion      Norvelous 
  2004-08-18 52 000     Powerful Emotion     h   Self Possessed - Prime Mistress       Mike Lachance          1:54.2 1609   Chevie Poker Chip   Feel The Flow 
  2003-08-11 70 000     Five Kids            v   S.J's Photo - Lindsay Max             Mike Lachance          1.53.3 1609   Mighty Moses        Stand Strong 
  2002-08-12 86 000     Kadabra              h   Primrose Lane - Quillo                David Miller           1:53.4 1609   Chipmate            Natural Arrogance 
  2001-08-13 90 000     Victory Sam          h   Valley Victory - Raging Sam           Jimmy Takter           1:54.1 1609   Lavecster           Kremlin Conspiracy 
  2000-08-14 70 000     Pine Drop            h   Pine Chip - Wee Caitlin               John Campbell          1:54.2 1609   American Native     Victory Party 
  1999-08-14 75 000     Comets Tail          h   Pine Chip - Victorious Tail           Berndt Lindstedt       1.53.3 1609   Davanti             Fortunefivehundred 
  1998       75 000     Sixmilliondollrpan   h   Valley Victory - Miss Yellowjacket    John Patterson J:r     1:56.4 1609         
  1997       70 000     Lotsa Credit         h   Crysta's Crown - Coming Closer        Dave Magee             1:56.1 1609         
  1996       80 000     Freezing Cold        h   Supergill - Tarport Bridget           Berndt Lindstedt       1:56.0 1609         
  1995      100 000     Earthquake           h   Supergill - Tarport Bridget           Jan Johnson            1:56.2 1609         
  1994      100 000     Call Toll Free       h   Supergill - Odalisque                 Peter Wrenn            1:55.2 1609         
  1993      100 000     Rigged Right         h   Armbro Goal - Reel Fish               Jan Johnson            1:55.4 1609         
  1992      100 000     King Conch           h   Speedy Crown - Conch                  John Patterson J:r     1:55.1 1609         
  1991      100 000     Fiddler Hanover      h   Florida Pro - Finger Bowl             John Simpson J:r       1.54.3 1609         
  1990      110 000     Super Arnie          h   Super Bowl - Arnies Likeness          Berndt Lindstedt       1:54.1 1609         
  1989      102 000     Shogun Lobell        h   Super Bowl - Speedy Toe               Howard Beissinger      1:55.1 1609         
  1988      110 220     Power Beam           h   Power Seat - Sunbeam Hanover          Ted Andrews            1.53.3 1609         
  1987      110 000     Spotlite Lobell      h   Speedy Somolli - Spotlite Hill        Walter Paisley         1:52.1 1609         
  1986      105 738     Royal Prestige       h   Speedy Crown - Rosemary               Berndt Lindstedt       1:56.0 1609         
  1985       Kördes ej                         
  1984       93 583     Crowning Point       h   Speedy Crown - Ice Cream Social       Doug Ackerman          1:54.0 1609         
  1983       87 140     Winky’s Gill         s   Bonefish - Lassie Blue Chip           Håkan Wallner          1:55.2 1609         
  1982       80 000     Crysta's Crown       h   Speedy Crown - Crysta Hanover         Håkan Wallner          1:56.0 1609         
  1981       97 528     Super Juan           h   Super Bowl - San Juan                 Howard Beissinger      1:56.1 1609         
  1981                  Snack Bar            h   Nevele Pride - Dinette                Håkan Wallner          1:56.1 1609         
  1980       Kördes ej                         
  1979       33 588     Gator Bowl           h   Super Bowl - Serengeti                John Simpson J:r       1:59.1 1609         
  1978       38 629     Speedy Somolli       h   Speedy Crown - Somolli                Howard Beissinger      1:59.1 1609         
  1977       45 520     Scandal Sheet        h   Florican - Society News               Dick Richardson J:r    1:58.2 1609         
  1976       40 734     Lola’s Express       h   Lindy's Pride - Expresson             Bruce Nickells         1:58.4 1609         
  1975       Kördes ej                         
  1974       34 010     Golden Sovereign     h   Florlis - Volada                      Dick Richardson        1:58.4 1609         
  1973       28 140     Arnie Almahurst      h   Speedy Scot - Ambitious Blaze         Gene Riegle            2:00.0 1609         
  1972       21 970     Super Bowl           h   Star's Pride - Pillow Talk            Stanley Dancer         1.59.3 1609         
  1971       29 250     Hoot Speed           h   Speedy Scot - Hoot Nimble             Glen Garnsey           1:58.1 1609         
  1970       26 900     Timothy T.           h   Ayres - Flicka Frost                  John Simpson J:r       2:01.1 1609         
  1969       22 000     Lindy’s Pride        h   Star's Pride - Galena Hanover         Howard Beissinger      2:00.3 1609         
  1968       16 730     Snow Speed           h   Speedster - Winter Wonderland         Ralph Baldwin          1.58.3 1609         
  1967       20 931     Dazzling Speed       h   Speedster - Princess Martha           Stanley Dancer         1:59.4 1609         
  1966       18 171     Kerry Way            s   Star's Pride - Beloved                Frank Ervin            2:00.1 1609         
  1965       21 512     Noble Victory        h   Victory Song - Emily's Pride          Stanley Dancer         1.59.3 1609         
  1964       20 660     Ayres                h   Star's Pride - Arpege                 John Simpson S:r       1:59.0 1609         
  1963       24 125     Glidden Hanover      v   Hoot Mon - Golda                      Eddie Wheeler          1:59.4 1609         
  1963                  Cheer Honey          s   Florican - Cheer Up                   Frank Ervin            2:00.2 1609         
  1962       21 528     Nathaniel            h   Florican - Nathalie                   Harry Pownall S:r      2:01.1 1609         
  1962                  Safe Mission         h   Scott Frost - Fatal Mission           Joe O’Brien            2:03.0 1609         
  1961       18 533     Caleb                h   Hoot Mon - Columbia Hanover           John Simpson S:r       1.58.3 1609         
  1960       22 794     Uncle Sam            h   Sampson Hanover - Penelope Hanover    Lou Huber J:r          2:00.1 1609         
  1959       18 742     Diller Hanover       h   Star's Pride - Dream Hanover          Ralph Baldwin          2:01.0 1609         
  1958       17 518     McColby              h   Colby Hanover - Scotch Rhythm         Dana Cameron           2:01.2 1609         
  1957       19 174     Double Scotch        h   Scotch Victor - Miss Bovee            Joe O’Brien            2:01.2 1609         
  1956       15 889     Bold Rodney          h   Rodney - McKinney Worthy              Robert Parkinson       2:01.0 1609         
  1955       17 600     Scott Frost          h   Hoot Mon - Nora                       Joe O’Brien            2:01.3 1609         
  1954       18 277     Prince Victor        h   Victory Song - Princess Meg           Jim Hackett            2:01.2 1609         
  1953       17 190     Kimberly Kid         h   Volomite - Kimberly Hanover           Thomas Berry           2:01.0 1609         
  1952       15 679     Hit Song             h   Darnley - Evensong                    Harry Pownall S:r      2:01.2 1609         
  1951       17 138     Spennib              h   NibbleHanover - Ruth Spencer          Fay Fitzpatrick        2:02.3 1609         
  1950       14 135     Lusty Song           h   Volomite - Scotch Song                Delvin Miller          2:03.2 1609         
  1949       15 128     Bangaway             h   Volomite - Nathalie Gray              Ralph Baldwin          2:03.0 1609         
  1948       11 039     Egan Hanover         h   Spencer Scott - Earls Princess Martha Ralph Baldwin          2:02.4 1609         
  1947        7 274     Way Yonder           h   Volomite - Precise                    Houston Stone          2:04.1 1609         
  1946       Kördes ej                         
  1945        5 573     Doctor Spencer       h   Spencer - Taffy Volo                  Henry Thomas           2:00 ½ 1609         
  1944        5 726     Pearl Harbor         s   Protector - Fortuna                   Omer Amundsen          2:05.0 1609         
  1943        4 013     Volo Song            h   Volomite - Evensong                   Ben White              2:08 ¼ 1609         
  1942        3 882     Cannon Ball          h   Guy Day - Lookaway Express            Harry Whitney          2:05 ½ 1609         
  1941        2 210     Bill Gallon          h   Sandy Flash - Calumet Aristocrat      Lee Smith              2:04 ¾ 1609         
  1940        1 825     Earl’s Moody Guy     v   Guy Abbey - Earl's Hester Volo        Tom Berry              2:02 ¼ 1609         
  1939        1 815     Peter Astra          h   Peter Volo - Astra                    Doc Parshall           2:05.0 1609         
  1938        1 740     Earl’s Mr Will       h   Gaylworthy - Earl's Hester Volo       Tom Berry              2:03 ¾ 1609         
  1937        1 475     Delphia Hanover      s   Truax - Miss Bertha Hanover           Henry Thomas           2:05 ¼ 1609         
  1936        1 700     Ruth M. Mac          s   Mr McElwyn - Ruth M Chenault          Thomas Berry           2:04 ¼ 1609         
  1935        1 610     Greyhound            v   Guy Abbey - Elizabeth                 Sep Palin              2:00.0 1609         
  1934        1 560     Lord Jim             h   Guy Axworthy - Selka                  Doc Parshall           2:04 ½ 1609         
  1933        1 160     Calumet Delco        h   Peter the Brewer - Dillcisco          Doc Parshall           2:05 ¾ 1609         
  1932        3 525     The Marchioness      s   Peter Volo - Margaret Arion           Will Caton             2:02.0 1609         
  1931        8 500     Protector            h   Peter Volo - Margaret Arion           Will Caton             2:03 ¼ 1609         
  1930        8 500     Hanover’s Bertha     s   Peter Volo - Miss Bertha Dillon       Tom Berry              2:01 ¼ 1609         
  1929        6 235     Walter Dear          h   The Laurel Hall - Blitzie             Walter Cox             2:05 ½ 1609         
  1928        6 235     Guy Abbey            h   Guy Axworthy - Abbacy                 Victor Fleming         2:04 ¾ 1609         
  1927        6 235     Iosola’s Worthy      s   Guy Axworthy - Iosola Great           Marv Childs            2:04 ¾ 1609         
  1926        6 235     Guy McKinney         h   Guy Axworthy - Queenly McKinney       Nat Ray                2:05 ½ 1609         
  1925        6 235     Aileen Guy           s   Guy Axworthy - Aileen Bacon           Ben White              2:04 ¾ 1609         
  1924        6 235     Mr McElwyn           h   Guy Axworthy - Widow Maggie           Ben White              2:05 ¼ 1609         
  1923        6 000     The Senator          h   Peter the Great - Annie Burnett       Alonzo McDonald        2:04 ¼ 1609         
  1922        6 000     Peter Earl           h   Peter the Great - Anne Axworthy       Nat Ray                2:04 ¼ 1609         
  1921        6 000     Rose Scott           s   Peter Scott - Roya Mckinney           Thomas W Murphy        2:04 ¼ 1609         
  1920        6 000     Sister Bertha        s   Dillon Axworthy - Miss Bertha C.      Joe Serrill            2:05 ¼ 1609         
  1919        6 000     Periscope            s   Siliko - Leola H.                     John Dodge             2:07 ¼ 1609         
  1918        6 000     David Guy            h   Guy Axworthy - Belle Zombro           Thomas W Murphy        2:05 ¾ 1609         
  1917        6 500     The Real Lady        s   Moko - Fruity Worthy                  Thomas W Murphy        2:04 ¼ 1609         
  1916        8 500     Volga E.             s   Peter the Great - Nervolo Belle       Ben White              2:07 ¼ 1609         
  1915        8 500     Mary Putney          s   San Francisco - Mendocita             R D McMahon            2:08 ¼ 1609         
  1914        8 500     Peter Volo           h   Peter the Great - Nervolo Belle       Thomas W Murphy        2:07 ¼ 1609         
  1913        9 000     Don Chenault         h   Peter O'Donna - Stella Chenault       H C Stinson            2:06 ¼ 1609         
  1912        6 500     Adlon                h   Axworthy - Dorothy T.                 John Dickerson         2:08 ¼ 1609         
  1911        6 500     Atlantic Express     h   Bellini - Expressive                  John Dickerson         2:08 ¼ 1609         
  1910        6 500     Native Belle         s   Moko - Julia D.C.                     Thomas W Murphy        2:07 ¾ 1609         
  1909        7 000     Czarevna             s   Peter the Great - Orianna             Thomas Nolan           2:09 ½ 1609         
  1908        7 000     The Harvester        h   Walnut Hall - Notelet                 Pop Gears              2:10 ½ 1609         
  1907        7 000     General Watts        h   Axworthy - Carpet                     M Bowerman             2:09 ½ 1609         
  1906        7 000     Governor Francis     h   Arion - Gracie V.                     W O Foote              2:11 ½ 1609         
  1905        7 000     Susie N.             s   Moko - Gypsy Dark                     Thomas W Murphy        2:11.0 1609         
  1904        7 000     Alta Axworthy        s   Axworthy - S.Alta Thomas              A L Thomas             2:10 ½ 1609         
  1903        5 000     Ethel's Pride        s   Directum - Ethelwyn                   Scott Hudson           2:15.0 1609         
  1902        5 000     The Rajah            v   Prince of India - Buffalo Maiden      Charles Lyons          2:14 ¾ 1609         
  1901        5 000     Rowellan             v   Adbell - Rowena                       James Golden           2:16 ¼ 1609         
  1900        5 000     Mobel                h   Moko - Chestnut Belle                 Edward Benyon          2:16 ¾ 1609         
  1899       20 000     Idolita              h   Mendocino - Edith                     Thomas Marsh           2:12 ½ 1609