Ohio Sire Stakes
 
Lebanon Raceway

Go Back
       
    Raceday    2009-05-01
  Tidigare vinnare av Ohio Sire Stakes - Elimination
           1st leg - 2st leg - 3rd leg - 4th leg - Final
Omräknade tider.
Se repotage.
Made By

Ohio Sire Stakes    1st leg
3-Year Old Filly Trot   1.609m auto 
  Purse: 20 000$ 

RACE 6 - Lebanon Raceway - OH - May 1, 2009 
Conditions: OHIO SIRES STAKES 3 YEAR OLD FILLIES 1ST DIVISION   
Gait: Pace     Purse: $20,300     Class: 3YR F OSS     Distance: 1 mile     Track Cond: GD     Temp-Allow: 55-1     Off Time: 8:14 PM 
HN  Horse                                                        Finish  Actual     LQ     Odds   Driver              Trainer        
3  Best Of Ball         (Presidential Ball - Ms Mulan)           1/1Q    1:59.3   29.2    *0.20   Jim Dailey          Jim Dailey 
2  Crosswinds Rose      (Plum Island - My Fly Girl)              2/1Q    1:59.4   29.2    17.20   Chip Noble          David Elliott 
1  Stablecreekcruiser   (Yankee Cruiser - Hey Girlfriend)        3/3H    2:00.1   29.2    36.70   Russell Swartz      Barb Lewis 
7  Jellyfish Joy        (Cam's Magic Trick - Enticement)         4/4T    2:00.3   29.2    17.50   Chris Page          Brian Brown 
6  Amazing Towner       (Towner's Big Guy - Amazing Sahbra)      5/5T    2:00.4   30.2    15.60   Kurt Sugg           Marty Wollam 
8  Look Siera           (Yankee Cruiser - Look Annie)            6/6H    2:00.4   29.2    79.80   Mark Winters        Robert Brown 
5  Robinmeblind         (Stand Forever - Robin Lagg)             7/6T    2:01.0g  30.3     4.60   Jack Dailey         Mike Lee 
9  Darting Larkin       (Cam's Magic Trick - Sincere Dart)       8/8H    2:01.1   29.4    44.20   Jay Cross           Bill Webb 
4  Kimmy Cruiser        (Yankee Cruiser - Kimmy B)               9/11Q   2:01.4   30.4    30.40   Matt Kakaley        Scott Cox 

1st Best Of Ball  (3, M   Presidential Ball - Ms Mulan - Dragon`s Lair)
    Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s):  Down The Lane Stables - OH
    Breeder(s):  Cool Winds Farm - OH 
2nd Crosswinds Rose  (3, M   Plum Island - My Fly Girl - Great Nero)
    Registered Owner(s):  Crosswinds Stb Farm - OH, Vickie Elliott - OH, Larry Holland - OH, Lloyd Horvath - FL
    Breeder(s):  David Elliott - OH, Larry Holland - OH, Lloyd Horvath - FL 
3rd Stablecreekcruiser  (3, M   Yankee Cruiser - Hey Girlfriend - Presidential Ball)
    Registered Owner(s):  Barb Lewis - OH, Jeanine Dunn - OH
    Breeder(s):  Amy Miller - OH
RACE 7 - Lebanon Raceway - OH - May 1, 2009 
Conditions: OHIO SIRES STAKES 3 YEAR OLD FILLIES 1ST DIVISION   
Gait: Trot     Purse: $20,900     Class: 3YR F OSS     Distance: 1 mile     Track Cond: GD     Temp-Allow: 55-1     Off Time: 8:35 PM 
HN  Horse                                                        Finish  Actual     LQ     Odds   Driver               Trainer       
7  Get Chipped          (Chip Chip Hooray - Patti Page)          1/2T    2:01.2   30.2     1.90   Russell Swartz       Marty Wollam 
6  Curly Top            (Emile Angus - Platinum Plus)            2/2T    2:02.0   30.3     4.10   Jerry Lighthill      Jerry Lighthill 
3  Fox Avenue Mom       (Ilooklikemymom - Fox Avenue Amber)      3/5H    2:02.2   30.2    *1.80   Ryan Stahl           Jeff Conger 
4  Arbor Pompom Girl    (Chip Chip Hooray - Arbor Belle)         4/13Q   2:04.0   31.0    24.10   Skip De Mull         Skip De Mull 
8  Sassey Sauterelle    (Ilooklikemymom - J.H.Sauterelle)        5/13H   2:04.0   31.2    39.40   John Konesky III     John Konesky III 
9  Victory Princess     (Victory Sam - Norse Princess)           6/18T   2:05.1g  30.4    21.60   Ammon Hershberger    Ammon Hershberger 
5  Madeline`s Crown     (Pegasus Spur - Miss Perception)         7/19    2:05.1g  31.3    16.40   Jim Dailey           Jim Dailey 
2  Mini Marvelous       (Pegasus Spur - Mini Miracle)            8/DIS                     9.60   Chris Page           Mike Medors 
1  Lima Echo            (Pegasus Spur - Ecotage)                 9/DIS                    12.30   Del S Miller         Jim Arledge Jr

1st Get Chipped  (3, M   Chip Chip Hooray - Patti Page - American Winner)
    Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s):  Acadia Farms Inc - OH, Pat Holden - OH
    Breeder(s):  Midland Acres Inc - OH  
2nd Curly Top  (3, M   Emile Angus - Platinum Plus - Pine Chip)
    Registered Owner(s):  Jerry Lighthill - OH
    Breeder(s):  Fred Freppel - OH 
3rd Fox Avenue Mom  (3, M   Ilooklikemymom - Fox Avenue Amber - Striking Sahbra)
    Registered Owner(s):  Walter Callam - OH
    Breeder(s):  Richard Sutton - OH, Ann Sutton - OH
RACE 8 - Lebanon Raceway - OH - May 1, 2009 
Conditions: OHIO SIRES STAKES 3 YEAR OLD FILLIES 2ND DIVISION   
Gait: Pace     Purse: $20,300     Class: 3YR F OSS     Distance: 1 mile     Track Cond: GD     Temp-Allow: 55-1     Off Time: 8:57 PM 
HN  Horse                                                         Finish  Actual     LQ     Odds   Driver             Trainer        
 3  Noble Trixie         (Nobleland Sam - Sand Trick)             1/4T    1:57.2   30.0     4.20   Randy Tharps       Marty Wollam 
 1  Wildfire Osborne     (On The Attack - Hiromi Hanover)         2/4T    1:58.2   30.4    *0.90   Ryan Stahl         Eric Hamlet 
 6  Hoosier Cruiser      (Yankee Cruiser - Indiana Falcon)        3/5     1:58.2   30.2    27.60   Chris Page         Mike Medors 
 8  Dappers Flash        (Memphis Flash - Dapper's Fire Fox)      4/5H    1:58.2   30.0    45.60   Matt Kakaley       John G Wengerd 
 4  Flight Attendant     (Expensive Scooter - Tup's Flight)       5/7     1:58.4   31.0    14.50   Jeff Nisonger      Jim Pollock Jr 
 7  Sam`s Shuffle        (Nobleland Sam - Lady Shuffle)           6/17H   2:00.4   31.4    43.70   Chip Noble         Jim Mulinix 
 9  Civil Shepherd       (Yankee Cruiser - Civil Disobedience)    7/19    2:01.1   32.2    92.20   Jim Dailey         Jim Dailey 
 2  Holdzmfromfloppin    (Yankee Cruiser - Goody Two Shoes)       8/21T   2:01.4   32.4    14.10   Lanny Merriman     Lanny Merriman 
 5  First To Cruise      (Yankee Cruiser - First To Stand)        9/22    2:01.4   33.1     2.80   Jay Cross          Bill Webb 
10  Cruise On By         (Yankee Cruiser - Goodnite Lullaby)      10/DIS                   23.80   Dan Noble          Jim Arledge Jr 

1st Noble Trixie  (3, M   Nobleland Sam - Sand Trick - Sandman Hanover)
    Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s):  Dale Sweet - OH, Kenneth Hahn - OH
    Breeder(s):  Dale Sweet - OH 
2nd Wildfire Osborne  (3, M   On The Attack - Hiromi Hanover - Abercrombie)
    Registered Owner(s):  Jerome Osborne - OH
    Breeder(s):  Harvey Schwartz - IN 
3rd Hoosier Cruiser  (3, M   Yankee Cruiser - Indiana Falcon - Falcon Almahurst)
    Registered Owner(s):  Holl Investment Co - OH
    Breeder(s):  Holl Investment Co - OH 
RACE 9 - Lebanon Raceway - OH - May 1, 2009 
Conditions: OHIO SIRES STAKES 3 YEAR OLD FILLIES 2ND DIVISION   
Gait: Trot     Purse: $20,900     Class: 3YR F OSS     Distance: 1 mile     Track Cond: GD     Temp-Allow: 55-1     Off Time: 9:19 PM 
HN  Horse                                                         Finish  Actual     LQ     Odds   Driver              Trainer        
 7  Rose Run Keepsake    (Armbro Laser - Suchanicegirl)           1/8Q    2:01.1   30.0     4.90   Russell Swartz      Tom Blankenship 
 2  Northmedo Esther     (Chip Chip Hooray - Northmedo Blessing)  2/8Q    2:02.4g  30.3     3.40   Chris Page          Mike Medors 
10  Dancin Thea          (Corleone - Dancin Darvie)               3/9Q    2:03.0   31.1     7.30   Elliott Deaton      Mark Deaton 
 1  Mocha Jo             (Chip Chip Hooray - Jo's Gesture)        4/10    2:03.1g  30.4    *1.30   Chip Noble          Chip Noble 
 5  Ms Budda Bing        (Victory Sam - Prize Perfection)         5/12    2:03.3   31.0    29.00   Aaron Berger        Danielle Berger 
 4  Mystic Soulmate      ()                                       6/13    2:03.4   31.1    24.00   Ammon Hershberger   Ammon Hershberger 
 8  Chuzzle              (Emile Angus - Emile Angus)              7/14Q   2:04.0   31.1    20.80   Harold Dick         Harold Dick 
 6  Hooray For Valerie   (Chip Chip Hooray - Lightly Sakra)       8/15    2:04.1   31.1    29.00   Ed Greeno Jr        Ed Greeno Sr 
 3  Tripoli              (Semper Fi Hall - Cumindina)             9/15    2:04.1   32.4     8.10   Matt Kakaley        Charlie Myrick 
 9  Little Ms Sunshine   (Emile Angus - Runaway Bride)            10/15Q  2:04.1   32.2    69.60   Jeff Bolyard        Jeff Bolyard 

1st Rose Run Keepsake  (3, M   Armbro Laser - Suchanicegirl - Striking Sahbra)
    Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s):  Ronald Bates - OH
    Breeder(s):  Kathy Smith - OH, Richard Laitinen - TX, Brian Kelley - OH, Terry Kinsley - OH  
2nd Northmedo Esther  (3, M   Chip Chip Hooray - Northmedo Blessing - Striking Sahbra)
    Registered Owner(s):  Northmedo Stable - OH
    Breeder(s):  Northmedo Stable - OH 
3rd Dancin Thea  (3, M   Corleone - Dancin Darvie - Darvie)
    Registered Owner(s):  Gates Mills Stable - OH, Richard Paltani - OH
    Breeder(s):  Gates Mills Stable - OH, Richard Paltani - OH
 
       
 
 
     Blodbanken  
   
     
 
 
  Made by
“© 1996-2009 WorldClassTrotting.™ All Rights Reserved. WorldClassTrotting™ All Rights Reserved Photos & certain artwork used on WorldClassTrotting are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners. Logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners”