Årets häst

           
År    Häst               Född       Kön Härstamning                                        Uppfödare                                     Ägare                                      Tränare  
2015  Delicious U.S.     2009-03-25  s  Cantab Hall - Ipsara L.B. - Lemon Dra              Lindy Farms of Connecticut, U S A             Stall Zet                                  Daniel Redén 
2014  Maharajah          2005-02-22  h  Viking Kronos - Chili Khan - Giant Chill           Menhammar Stuteri AB, Ekerö                   Travkompaniets Stall AB, Ekerö             Stefan Hultman  
2013  Nahar              2005-06-01  v  Love You - Mahonny Broline - Joie de Vie           Jan Eriksson, Solna                           Stall Sedin HB, Arnäsvall                  Robert Bergh  
2012  Sebastian K.       2006-06-13  h  Korean - Gabriella K. - Probe                      Knutsson Trotting AB, Göteborg                Knutsson Trotting AB, Göteborg             Åke Svanstedt  
2011  Brioni             2003-05-06  h  Timberland - Armbro Edith - Florida Pro            Günter Herz, Tyskland                         Günter Herz, Tyskland                      Joakim Lövgren  
2010  Iceland            2004-04-26  h  Scarlet Knight - Grandezza Ri - Probe              Peter Leeb, Vårgårda                          Stall T.Z. & Lövis (Stefan Melander)       Stefan Melander  
2009  Torvald Palema     2001-05-26  h  Alf Palema - Gina Roy - Speedy Min                 Karl-Erik Bender, Kvänum                      Stall Dream Team                           Åke Svanstedt  
2008  Commander Crowe    2003-04-21  v  Juliano Star  - Somack - Mack Lobell               Petri Puro, Halmstad                          P.P.Travträning AB, m.fl. (Petri Puro)     Petri Puro  
2007  Commander Crowe    2003-04-21  v  Juliano Star  - Somack - Mack Lobell               Petri Puro, Halmstad                          P.P.Travträning AB, m.fl. (Petri Puro)     Petri Puro  
2006  Going Kronos       2003-05-18  h  Viking Kronos - Bell Power - Pine Chip             K. Breeding S.R.L., Italien                   Lutfi Kolgjini AB m fl                     Lutfi Kolgjini  
2005  Järvsöfaks         1994-06-23  h  Trollfaks - Järvsö Anna - Lapp Nils                Jan-Olov Persson, Hudiksvall                  Hälsinge Trav AB (Persson J-O), m fl       Jan-Olov Persson  
2004  Järvsöfaks         1994-06-23  h  Trollfaks - Järvsö Anna - Lapp Nils                Jan-Olov Persson, Hudiksvall                  Hälsinge Trav AB (Persson J-O), m fl       Jan-Olov Persson  
2003  Järvsöfaks         1994-06-23  h  Trollfaks - Järvsö Anna - Lapp Nils                Jan-Olov Persson, Hudiksvall                  Hälsinge Trav AB (Persson J-O), m fl       Jan-Olov Persson  
2002  Victory Tilly      1995-03-05  v  Quick Pay - Icora Tilly - Fakir du Vivier          Stall Tilly AB, Almunge                       Stall Kalas                                Stig H Johansson  
2001  Scarlet Knight     1998-05-21  h  Pine Chip - Ruby Crown - Incredible Nevele         Richard Heffering, Connecticut, USA           Stall T.Z. & Lövis                         Stefan Melander  
2000  Victory Tilly      1995-03-05  v  Quick Pay - Icora Tilly - Fakir du Vivier          Stall Tilly AB, Almunge                       Stall Kalas                                Stig H Johansson  
1999  Fridhems Ambra     1994-05-30  s  Pale Amber - Fridhems Frida - Armbro Nick          Lotta & Ove Ousbäck                           O & L Ousbäck, L Fjellman, L Wallberg      Ove Ousbäck  
1998  Viking Kronos      1995-02-08  h  American Winner - Conch - Bonefish                 Kronos S.R.L., Italien                        Stall November S.R.L., Italien             Lutfi Koljini  
1997  Kramer Boy         1993-04-18  h  Sugarcane Hanover - Traffic Jam - Speedy Crown     AB Lavec, Malmö                               AB Lavec, Malmö                            Johnny Takter  
1996  Zoogin             1990-06-03  h  Zoot Suit - Ginjette - Lornjett                    Lennart & Lars-Göran Olsson, Bjuråker         Håkan Anderssons Åkeri AB                  Åke Svanstedt  
1995  Zoogin             1990-06-03  h  Zoot Suit - Ginjette - Lornjett                    Lennart & Lars-Göran Olsson, Bjuråker         Håkan Anderssons Åkeri AB                  Åke Svanstedt  
1994  Copiad             1989-07-02  h  Texas - Bibbi Girl - Big Lama                      Trygve Kraft, Väse                            Stall Succé                                Erik Berglöf  
1993  Ina Scot           1989-06-22  s  Allen Hanover - Lovina Grefgård - Mad Scot         Carl Henrik Brandel, Göteborg                 Ina-Q AB & K.P. Dahlström AB               Kjell P Dahlström  
1992  Ina Scot           1989-06-22  s  Allen Hanover - Lovina Grefgård - Mad Scot         Carl Henrik Brandel, Göteborg                 Ina-Q AB & K.P. Dahlström AB               Kjell P Dahlström  
1991  Peace Corps        1986-05-11  s  Baltic Speed - Worth Beein - Super Bowl            Stanley Dancer & Rosehild Breed, USA          Stall Pieder                               Stig H Johansson  
1990  Peace Corps        1986-05-11  s  Baltic Speed - Worth Beein - Super Bowl            Stanley Dancer & Rosehild Breed, USA          Stall Pieder                               Stig H Johansson  
1989  Mack Lobell        1984-04-28  h  Mystic Park - Matina Hanover - Speedy Count        Lana Lobell Farms, USA                        Blädingeås Stuteri, Vislanda               John-Erik Magnusson  
1988  Callit             1981-04-18  h  Tibur - Calotta - Cahoot                           Sigurd Nilsson, Töcksfors                     Ingrid Christiansson, Årjäng               Karl O Johansson  
1987  Callit             1981-04-18  h  Tibur - Calotta - Cahoot                           Sigurd Nilsson, Töcksfors                     Ingrid Christiansson, Årjäng               Karl O Johansson  
1986  Utah Bulwark       1979-06-08  h  Utah IX - Nibby Bulwark - Scotch Nibs              Tony Malmgren, Skövde                         Tony Malmgren                              Stig H Johansson  
1985  Meadow Road        1979-03-07  h  Madison Avenue - Francessa - Frances Nibs          Stig Palm, Örsundsbro                         Ola Rydstrand                              Torbjörn Jansson  
1984  The Onion          1979-06-17  h  Quick Pay - Tina Tribut - Top Quality              Sven Jacobsson & Tage Mellqvist, Mellerud     Stall Jamake                               Stig H Johansson  
1983  Legolas            1978-05-31  v  Glasgow - Karolina J. - Pay Dirt                   Benny Lundin, Oskarström                      Marco Anic, Malmö                          Thomas Nilsson  
1982  Dartster F.        1976-04-28  h  Dartmouth - Rodolit - Mars II                      Arne Andersson, Bollebygd                     Stall Slån                                 Olle Hedin  
1981  Dartster F.        1976-04-28  h  Dartmouth - Rodolit - Mars II                      Arne Andersson, Bollebygd                     Stall Slån                                 Olle Hedin  
1980  Mustard            1976-04-18  h  Tibur - Dancing - Cahoot                           Claes Braunerhjelm, Dalarö                    Irma Grahn & Maud Åkeby                    Sören Nordin  
1979  Pershing           1973-03-28  h  Nevele Pride - Flying Cloud - Florican             Joseph T Mendelson, Carmel, USA               Stall K.G.B.                               Berndt Lindstedt  
1978  Pershing           1973-03-28  h  Nevele Pride - Flying Cloud - Florican             Joseph T Mendelson, Carmel, USA               Stall K.G.B.                               Berndt Lindstedt  
1977  Express Gaxe       1973-02-09  h  Express Rodney - Harlans Mimosa - Harlan Jimmy     Gunnar Axelryd, Örebro                        Stall Bafata                               Gunnar Axelryd  
1976  Wiretapper         1972-05-25  h  Noble Victory - Winter Frolic - Speedster          Helen R Buck, USA                             Astrid Nordin                              Sören Nordin  
1975  Opal H.            1971-03-09  h  Pluvier III - Scotch Dot - Dean Hanover            Lennart Valentin, Härnösand                   Stall Hernö                                Gunnar Nordin  
1974  Grain              1970-02-16  h  Cahoot - Ylva Rappson - Faune                      Claes Braunerhjelm, Dalarö                    Stall Traviata                             Stig H Johansson  
1973  Ego Boy            1967-04-12  h  Ego Hanover - Ankerdorle - Karl Theo               Tage Hedberg, Orsa                            Tage Hedberg                               Ingemar Olofsson  
1972  Lyon               1964-04-03  h  Go - Jasante - Estephe                             Sixten Lövgren, Täby                          Stall Tax                                  Olle Elfstrand  
1971  Ego Boy            1967-04-12  h  Ego Hanover - Ankerdorle - Karl Theo               Tage Hedberg, Orsa                            Tage Hedberg                               Ingemar Olofsson  
1970  Lyon               1964-04-03  h  Go - Jasante - Estephe                             Sixten Lövgren, Täby                          Stall Tax                                  Olle Elfstrand  
1969  Lyon               1964-04-03  h  Go - Jasante - Estephe                             Sixten Lövgren, Täby                          Stall Tax                                  Olle Elfstrand  
1968  Kentucky Fibber    1962-03-31  h  Fibber - Miss Brodda - Pinero                      Leonard Peterson-Brodda, Skurup               B Lönnqvist & B & G Svensson               Knut Lindblom  
1967  Kentucky Fibber    1962-03-31  h  Fibber - Miss Brodda - Pinero                      Leonard Peterson-Brodda, Skurup               B Lönnqvist & B & G Svensson               Knut Lindblom  
1966  Shatter Way        1963-05-15  h  Star's Pride - Lady Gainesway - Rodney             Amelia Gaines, Sherburne, USA                 Stall Dalia                                Birger Widell  
1965  Pluvier III        1959        h  Hermes D. - Jacinthe IV - Carioca II               Jean Dubu, Orne, Frankrike                    Stall Hernö                                Gunnar Nordin  
1964  Julienne           1958-04-04  s  Rollo - Llilian Harvey - Harvey Hanover            Aina Lundgren, Sundbyberg                     Stall Rör                                  Sören Nordin  
1963  Julienne           1958-04-04  s  Rollo - Llilian Harvey - Harvey Hanover            Aina Lundgren, Sundbyberg                     Stall Rör                                  Sören Nordin  
1962  Julienne           1958-04-04  s  Rollo - Llilian Harvey - Harvey Hanover            Aina Lundgren, Sundbyberg                     Stall Rör                                  Sören Nordin  
1961  Julienne           1958-04-04  s  Rollo - Llilian Harvey - Harvey Hanover            Aina Lundgren, Sundbyberg                     Stall Rör                                  Sören Nordin  
1959  Locomite           1955-05-07  h  Locomotive - Honey - Champlain                     Gunnar Nordgren, Stockholm                    Stall Guno                                 Gunnar Nordin  
1958  Earl Bulwark       1950-02-28  h  Bulwark - Etta June - Peter June                   Nils Bengtsson, Malmö                         Stall Rollo                                Uno Swed  
1660  Adept              1954-03-03  h  Rollo - Episod - Encore                            Kurt Mattsson, Vallentuna                     Kurt Mattsson                              Kurt Mattsson